18.06.2024

21:15 Berlin: Kino Central (OPEN AIR)


Running On Sand


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy
buy a ticket

19.06.2024

16:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


HE WHO DIGS A PIT: RUDOLF SLÁNSKÝ


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Vishniac


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

17:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


The Future


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

18:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


5th Paragraph Invalids


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | Läuft zusammen mit SON OF A PUBLIC ENEMY (Eva Tomanová, CZ 2022, 53 min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • History
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Moviemento


A Still Small Voice


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


DIE STÜRMER


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF, Double Feature: DIE STÜRMER & ISRAEL 74

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


Israel 74


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF, Double Feature DIE STÜRMER & ISRAEL 74

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Reflections In Synagogue


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


Revenge: Our Dad The Nazi Killer


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

18:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


SON OF A PUBLIC ENEMY


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | Runs together with 5th PARAGRAPH INVALIDS (Boris Maftsir, IL 2023, 52 Min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
  • History
buy a ticket

18:45 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Salty Water


section: Feature Film Competition | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Female Voices
  • Romance
buy a ticket

19:00 Berlin: Moviemento


NOSH NOSH short film programme 1


section: short films: Nosh Nosh

buy a ticket

19:30 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Monogamia


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Romance
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


MARCH CARESSES


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


The Goldman Case


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Vishniac


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Moviemento


Generation 1.5


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • History
buy a ticket

20:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


The EAR


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:30 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


The President's Tailor


section: KINO FERMISHED | THE PRESIDENT'S TAILOR (OmdU) + THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION (OmeU)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:30 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION


section: KINO FERMISHED | THE PRESIDENT'S TAILOR + THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION

buy a ticket

21:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


A Good Jewish Boy


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy
buy a ticket

21:00 Berlin: Moviemento


NOSH NOSH short film programme 2


section: short films: Nosh Nosh

buy a ticket

21:15 Berlin: Kino Central (OPEN AIR)


Treasure


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • History
  • Family
buy a ticket

20.06.2024

14:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Discussion: Dagesh - Jewish Art in Context


section: short films: Nosh Nosh | Werkstattgespräch, Eintritt: 5 Euro

buy a ticket

15:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


Generation 1.5


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • History
buy a ticket

16:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


MARCH CARESSES


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


CLOSED CIRCUIT


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | Omu, Supporting Films: MAALBEEK (Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis, FR 2020, 16 min) & WATU WOTE (Katja Benrath, DE/KE 2017, 22 min)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Telling Nonie


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU/ Supporting Film: ORDINARY (Gil Fermon, IL 2022, 22 min)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • Biography
buy a ticket

17:30 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


Die Kommissarin


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | DF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Reflections In Synagogue


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Salty Water


section: Feature Film Competition | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Female Voices
  • Romance
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


The Vanishing Soldier


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Moviemento


Vishniac


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

18:45 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


The Future


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

19:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


DIE STÜRMER


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF, Double Feature: DIE STÜRMER & ISRAEL 74

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

19:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Israel 74


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF, Double Feature DIE STÜRMER & ISRAEL 74

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

19:00 Berlin: Moviemento


Revenge: Our Dad The Nazi Killer


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

19:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Revenge: Our Dad The Nazi Killer


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


5th Paragraph Invalids


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | Läuft zusammen mit SON OF A PUBLIC ENEMY (Eva Tomanová, CZ 2022, 53 min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • History
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


REAL JEWCY SHORTS


section: Sex. Jewish Positions

buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


SON OF A PUBLIC ENEMY


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | Runs together with 5th PARAGRAPH INVALIDS (Boris Maftsir, IL 2023, 52 Min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
  • History
buy a ticket

20:15 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


A Good Jewish Boy


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Moviemento


THE RETURN FROM THE OTHER PLANET


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:30 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


Monogamia


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU, Supporting Film: THIRTY TEARS OLD (Daniel Shanni, IL 2023, 12 min, OmU)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Romance
buy a ticket

21:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Less Than Kosher


section: Feature Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Family
buy a ticket

21:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


NOSH NOSH short film programme 1


section: short films: Nosh Nosh

buy a ticket

21:30 Berlin: Moviemento


Daniel Auerbach


section: Feature Film Competition

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Political
buy a ticket

21.06.2024

16:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Less Than Kosher


section: Feature Film Competition

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Family
buy a ticket

16:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


THE RETURN FROM THE OTHER PLANET


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

16:15 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Home


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Family
buy a ticket

17:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


GOYA – ODER DER ARGE WEG DER ERKENNTNIS


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Biography
  • Political
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


UTØYA JULY 22


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

17:45 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


THE RETURN FROM THE OTHER PLANET


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

18:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Daniel Auerbach


section: Feature Film Competition

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Moviemento


Monogamia


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Romance
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Vishniac


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

18:15 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Reflections In Synagogue


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:30 Berlin: Moviemento


Salty Water


section: Feature Film Competition | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Female Voices
  • Romance
buy a ticket

19:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


RECONSTRUCTING UTØYA


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
buy a ticket

19:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


The Vanishing Soldier


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


LEBENDE WARE


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


999: The Forgotten Girls


section: KINO FERMISHED | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

20:15 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


GOYA – ODER DER ARGE WEG DER ERKENNTNIS


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Biography
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Moviemento


REAL JEWCY SHORTS


section: Sex. Jewish Positions

buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Telling Nonie


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU/ Supporting Film: ORDINARY (Gil Fermon, IL 2022, 22 min)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


THE BLOND BOY FROM THE CASBAH


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Familiy
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:45 Berlin: Moviemento


SUPERNOVA - THE MUSIC FESTIVAL MASSACRE


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
buy a ticket

21:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


NOSH NOSH short film programme 2


section: short films: Nosh Nosh

buy a ticket

21:30 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Between The Temples


section: Feature Film Competition | OF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Queer
buy a ticket

22.06.2024

11:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


CLOSED CIRCUIT


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU, Supporting Films: MAALBEEK (Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis, FR 2020, 16 min) & WATU WOTE (Katja Benrath, DE/KE 2017, 22 min)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
buy a ticket

13:30 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Salty Water


section: Feature Film Competition | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Female Voices
  • Romance
buy a ticket

15:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Between The Temples


section: Feature Film Competition | OF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Queer
buy a ticket

15:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


Der Zweite Anschlag


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

15:45 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


LEBENDE WARE


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

16:15 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


The Goldman Case


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


SUPERNOVA - THE MUSIC FESTIVAL MASSACRE


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
buy a ticket

17:45 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Home


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Family
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


A Still Small Voice


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


GDANSK RAILWAY STATION


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | Runs together with SIEBEN JUDEN AUS MEINER KLASSE (Marcel Łoziński, PL 1991, 40 min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Generation 1.5


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • History
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Moviemento


Rabbi On The Block


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Female Voices
  • Biography
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


SIEBEN JUDEN AUS MEINER KLASSE


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU, Runs together with GDANSKI RAILWAY STATION (Maria Zmarz-Koczanowic, PL 2007, 55 Min).

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


UTØYA JULY 22


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

18:30 Berlin: Moviemento


GOD SPEAKS YIDDISH


section: KINO FERMISHED | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
buy a ticket

19:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Der Zweite Anschlag


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmeU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
buy a ticket

19:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Running On Sand


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


Ida


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • History
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


RECONSTRUCTING UTØYA


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:15 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


A Still Small Voice


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Moviemento


Revenge: Our Dad The Nazi Killer


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Thriller
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


THE BLOND BOY FROM THE CASBAH


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Familiy
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


The Vanishing Soldier


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Political
buy a ticket

21:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


REAL JEWCY SHORTS


section: Sex. Jewish Positions

buy a ticket

21:15 Berlin: Moviemento


STALAGS – HOLOCAUST AND PORNOGRAPHY IN ISRAEL


section: Sex. Jewish Positions | OmU, Supporting Films: JEWISH FETISH (Amir Steklov, DE 2021, 1 min) + DIVING IN (Nitzan Mager, US 2023, 7 min, OmdU)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
buy a ticket

21:30 Potsdam: Inselbühne (OPEN AIR)


Running On Sand


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU, free entry

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy

21:30 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Treasure


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • History
  • Family
buy a ticket

23.06.2024

11:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


GOD SPEAKS YIDDISH


section: KINO FERMISHED | OmU; followed by a reading by Tuvia Tenenbom (in English).

    Categories:
  • Doc
buy a ticket

12:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


ONE YEAR, ONE NIGHT


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
buy a ticket

14:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


REAL JEWCY SHORTS


section: Sex. Jewish Positions

buy a ticket

14:30 Berlin: Jüdisches Museum


Wedding Night


section: Sex. Jewish Positions | OmU, Supporting Film: IN SERVICE OF THE KING (Brachi Haisherik, IL 2023, 15 min, OmeU), entry fee 6 Eur

buy a ticket

15:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


999: The Forgotten Girls


section: KINO FERMISHED | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

15:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Ida


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • History
buy a ticket

16:30 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


Daniel Auerbach


section: Feature Film Competition

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Political
buy a ticket

16:30 Berlin: Jüdisches Museum


Two


section: Sex. Jewish Positions | OmeU, entry fee 6 Eur

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Queer
  • Drama
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Die Kommissarin


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | DF

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

17:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


ONE YEAR, ONE NIGHT


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
buy a ticket

17:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


SUPERNOVA - THE MUSIC FESTIVAL MASSACRE


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
buy a ticket

17:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


The President's Tailor


section: KINO FERMISHED | THE PRESIDENT'S TAILOR (OmdU) + THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION (OmeU)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Biography
buy a ticket

17:00 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION


section: KINO FERMISHED | Double Feature: THE PRESIDENT'S TAILOR + THREE ATTEMPTS AT GOYIFICATION

buy a ticket

17:30 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Running On Sand


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Comedy
buy a ticket

17:30 Berlin: Moviemento


The Goldman Case


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


HE WHO DIGS A PIT: RUDOLF SLÁNSKÝ


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Biography
buy a ticket

18:00 Berlin: Moviemento


The Future


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

19:00 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 2


MAIXABEL


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

19:30 Potsdam: Filmmuseum


Rabbi On The Block


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Female Voices
  • Biography
buy a ticket

19:30 Berlin: Filmkunst 66 Saal 1


THE BLOND BOY FROM THE CASBAH


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Familiy
  • Political
buy a ticket

19:30 Berlin: Bundesplatz-Kino


The Future


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Female Voices
buy a ticket

19:45 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


MAIXABEL


section: Facing the Fear – Cinematic reflections on terror, trauma and resistance | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Drama
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Berlin: Kino Krokodil


The EAR


section: Break or continuity? "Anti-Zionism" and anti-Semitism under socialism and afterwards | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Thriller
  • Political
buy a ticket

20:00 Potsdam: Thalia - Das Programmkino


Treasure


section: Feature Film Competition | OmU

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • History
  • Family
buy a ticket

20:15 Berlin: Moviemento


Telling Nonie


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmU/ Supporting Film: ORDINARY (Gil Fermon, IL 2022, 22 min)

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • Political
  • Biography
buy a ticket

20:30 Berlin: Moviemento


Reflections In Synagogue


section: Documentary Film Competition | OmdU

    Categories:
  • Doc
  • History
  • Political
buy a ticket

21:15 Berlin: Kino Central (OPEN AIR)


Less Than Kosher


section: Feature Film Competition

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Family
buy a ticket

21:30 Berlin: Kino Central (OPEN AIR)


Between The Temples


section: Feature Film Competition | OF, Saal 1 (not OPEN AIR!)

    Categories:
  • Fiction
  • Comedy
  • Queer
buy a ticket